FAQ You Requested - WebLink4u - the web design link for you

01443 791905
info@weblink4u.co.uk
Home Page
01443 791905
info@weblink4u.co.uk
Go to content
Selected FAQ
The FAQ You Requested...

Will I still need an ISP to access the internet when my website is "hosted"?



In most instances, yes. Very few commercial hosting companies also provide ISP (Internet Service Provider) facilities, although most ISP companies do provide hosting, but not using your own domain name. You are restricted to using a sub-account of their domain name, eg, www.btinternet.com/my-business-name, or www.tiscali.co.uk/my-business-name.



WebLink4u Limited
7 Plas Y Fedwen
Coed Y Cwm
Pontypridd
CF37 3EX
01443 791905
info@weblink4u.co.uk
Web Design © 2000-2019 WebLink4u Limited
Reg.Office: WebLink4u Limited, 7 Plas Y Fedwen, Coed Y Cwm, Pontypridd, CF37 3EX.  Registered in England & Wales.  Reg.No. 3974643
the Web Link For You
Back to content